Marilyn Monroe

Marilny Monroe

"Being a sex symbol is a heavy load to carry, especially when one is tired, hurt and bewildered."
 
NAME: Marilyn Monroe
OCCUPATION: Film Actress, Pin-up
BIRTH DATE: June 01, 1926
DEATH DATE: August 05, 1962
PLACE OF BIRTH: Los Angeles, California
PLACE OF DEATH: Los Angeles, California
ORIGINALLY: Norma Jeane Mortensen
FULL NAME: Marilyn Monroe
AKA: Norma Mortensen
 
 
Marilyn Monroe, overcame a difficult childhood to become of the world's biggest and most enduring sex symbols. She died of a drug overdose in 1962. Marilyn Monroe was born as Norma Jeane Mortensen on June 1, 1926 in Los Angeles, California. During her all-too-brief life, Marilyn Monroe overcame a difficult childhood to become of the world's biggest and most enduring sex symbols. During her career, Monroe's films grossed more than $200 million. Monroe died of a drug overdose on August 5, 1962, at only 36 years old.
 
 
 
 
            
 
 
 
                        
 
 
 
 
 

 


Product Compare (0)


Boulevard of Broken Dreams, 1984, Gottfried Helnwein, Movie Poster Painting

Boulevard of Broken Dreams, 1984, Gottfried Helnwein, Movie Poster Painting

Title Boulevard of Broken Dreams Number MPP029 ..

$369.00 $499.00 Ex Tax: $369.00

Bus Stop, 1956, Marilyn Monroe, Arthur O'Connell, Movie Poster Painting

Bus Stop, 1956, Marilyn Monroe, Arthur O'Connell, Movie Poster Painting

Title Bus Stop Number MPP017 Artist ..

$369.00 $499.00 Ex Tax: $369.00

Elvis & Marilyn Dancing, 1984, Helnwein Gottfried, Fine art "re-creation"

Elvis & Marilyn Dancing, 1984, Helnwein Gottfried, Fine art "re-creation"

Title Elvis & Marilyn Dancing Number MPP058 ..

$369.00 $499.00 Ex Tax: $369.00

Marilyn Monroe, Movie Poster Painting

Marilyn Monroe, Movie Poster Painting

Title Marilyn Monroe Number MPP070 Artist..

$369.00 $499.00 Ex Tax: $369.00

Misfits, 1961, Clark Gable, Marilyn Monroe, Movie Poster Painting

Misfits, 1961, Clark Gable, Marilyn Monroe, Movie Poster Painting

Title Misfits Number MPP005 Artist ..

$369.00 $499.00 Ex Tax: $369.00

Showing 1 to 5 of 5 (1 Pages)